Issued By: Administration

LIST OF COMMITTEES AND MEMBERS 2020-21

S.NO.

COMMITTEE

MEMBERS

1

Admission Committee

Department of Management Studies and Financial Studies

Dr. Preeti R Singh, Convenor

Mr. Raj Kumar

Mr. Abhimanyu Verma

(To continue till new committee is formed)

 

B.Sc (Comp Sc)- Mr. Onkar Singh, TIC(Convenor)

Ms.. Kavita Rastogi,Dr. Ajay Jaiswal,

Dr. Sameer Anand, Dr. Anamika Gupta, Dr. Shikha Gupta,

 

 

 

 

2

Alumni Committee

Ms. Kavita Rastogi, Dr. Anuja Mathur, Ms. Kishori Ravi Shankar, Mr. Neeraj K Sehrawat, Mr. Amit Kumar

Placement Officer– Mr. Deepak Tiwari

CEO SIIF– Mr. Tushar Marwha

 

 

 

3

Career Development Center

Placement Officer -Mr. Deepak Tiwari

Dr. Shikha Gupta, Dr. Ajay Jaiswal, Mr. Neeraj K Sehrawat, Mr. Amit Kumar

 

 

 

4

Student Society Management Committee

Mr. Neeraj K  Sehrawat, Dr. Narander Kumar Nigam, Mr. Tushar Marwaha, Mr. Amit Kumar

 

 

 

5

Time Table Committee

Department of Management Studies and BBA(FIA)

Dr. Rohini Singh, Ms. Shalini Prakash, Mr. Raj Kumar

Department of Computer Science

Dr. Anamika Gupta, Mr. Onkar Singh

 

 

 

6

Internal Complaints Cell

Presiding Officer Ms. Kavita Rastogi

Convenor– Ms. Manisha Singh, Advocate

Dr. Anuja Mathur, Dr. Rishi Rajan Sahay

Ms. Deepti Khatri

Mr. Sumit Lamba (A.O.), Dr. Tribhuvan Kumar

Student Member :Ayushi Sharma, Sakshi Rai, Aditya Mishra, Ishaan Soni

 

 

 

7

Calendar Committee

Mr. Tushar Marwaha, Mr. Amit Kumar, Dr. Kumar Bijoy, Dr. Abhishek Tandon

Admin Officers– Mr. Sumit Lamba, Mr. Ankur

 

 

 

8

Hostel Management Committee

Governing Body Member–  to be nominated

Staff Council Secretary– Ms. Kavita Rastogi

Warden Girls Hostel– Ms. Kishori R Shankar

Warden Boys Hostel– Mr. Neeraj K Sehrawat

Dy Warden Girls Hostel– Dr. Anamika Gupta

Dy Warden Boys Hostel– Mr. Amit Kumar

Students– to be nominated later

 To continue till new committee is formed

 

 

 

9

Internal Quality Assurance Committee

Chairperson– Dr. Poonam Verma (Principal)

Employer/ Industrialist/ Stake holder/ Parent– PROF. Kuldeep Ratnoo, Prof.Ramesh C Gaur, Mr.Yogja Singh,

Mr. Deepak Talwar, Mr. Argha Bose , Mr. Yashvir Singh

Coordinator– Dr. Preeti Rajpal Singh

Faculty Member– Dr. Sanjay Kumar Goyal, Ms. Kavita Rastogi, Dr. Anuja Mathur, Dr. Anamika Gupta, Dr. Ajay Jaiswal, Dr. Rishi Rajan Sahay, Dr. Amrina Kausar, Dr. Sushmita, Mr. Onkar Singh, Dr. Nidhi Kesari, Dr. Kumar Bijoy

Senior Admn. Officers– Mr. Sumit Lamba, Ms. Deepti Khatri, Mr. Deepak Tiwari

Alumni-Mr. Naresh Priyadarshani

Students:         

BMS.- Ms. Shreya Jamwal

BBA (FIA)- Ms. Savvy Khanna

B.Sc.- Mr. Himashu Chahal

PGDCSL-  to be nominated

 

 

 

10

Foreign Student Nodal Officer

Dr. Anuja Mathur

 

 

 

11

Equal Opportunity Cell

Mr. Neeraj K Sehrawat, Mr. Amit Kumar

 

 

 

12

Discipline Committee/ Anti Ragging Committee

 Dr. Sanjay Kumar Goyal-Convenor

 Dr. Preeti Rajpal Singh, Dr. Tarannum Ahmad, Ms. Kavita Rastogi, Dr. Kumar Bijoy, Mr. Onkar Singh, DR. Abhishek Tandon

 

 

 

13

Website Committee

Dr. Ajay Jaiswal, Dr. Shikha Gupta, Mr. Neeraj K Sehrawat, Mr. Tushar Marwaha, Mr. Amit Kumar

Placement Officer– Mr. Deepak Tiwari

Librarian- Ms. Deepti Khatri

System & Network Administrator– Mr. Hemendar Sharma

Senior Technical Assistant- Mr. Mayank Sahni

 

 

 

14

Hostel Mess Committee/Canteen Committee

Dr.. Rishi Ranjan Sahay -Bursar, Convener

Warden, Girls Hostel– Ms.. Kishori Ravi Shankar Warden, Boys Hostel– Mr. Neeraj K Sehrawat

Deputy Warden, Girls Hostel– Dr. Anamika Gupta

Deputy Warden, Boys Hostel– Mr. Amit Kumar

Matron, Girls Hostel– Ms. Ekta Verma

Manager, Boys Hostel– Mr. Chaman Upadhyaya

President, Boys Hostel– Atul Bhagat

Vice President, Boys Hostel– Aakash Kumar

President, Girls Hostel– Tanya

Vice President, Girls’ Hostel– Anushaka Gurjar

Mess Secretary, Boys Hostel– Sarth Mahajan

Mess Secretary, Girls Hostel-Karima Mirzada

To continue till new Committee is formed

 

 

 

15

Research Funding Committee

TIC Department of Management Studies-Dr. Amrina Kausar

TIC Department of Financial Studies– Dr. Nidhi Kesari

TIC, Department of Computer Science– Mr. Onkar Singh

Teacher Representative on Governing Body(>10 Yrs experience)– Dr. Ajay Jaiswal

 

 

 

 

16

Budget Committee

Bursar– Dr. Rishi Rajan Sahay ,Convenor

Staff Council Secretary– Ms. Kavita Rastogi

TIC Department of Management Studies– Dr. Amrina Kausar

TIC  Department of Financial Studies– Dr. Nidhi Kesari

TIC Department of CS– Mr. Onkar Singh

 

 

 

17

ICT (Infrastructure Committee)

Bursar– Dr. Rishi Ranjan Sahay

Staff Council Secretary– Ms. Kavita Rastogi

TIC of Department of Management Studies– Dr. Amrina Kausar

TIC  Department of Financial Studies– Dr. Nidhi Kesari

Coordinator PGDCSL– Dr. Ajay Jaiswal

TIC, Department of CS– Mr. Onkar Singh

Senior Technical Assistant– Mr. Mayank Sahni

 

 

 

18

Grievance Redressal Committee

Chairman Governing Body–  

Dr. Sanjay Kumar Goyal, Dr. Preeti R Singh, Dr. Tarannum Ahmad

Student Member(President Student Council)– Mr. Atul Baghat

 

 

 

19

Purchase Committee

Dr. Rohini Singh, Convenor

Ms. Shalini Prakash, Mr. Amit Kumar

Admin Officer– Mr. Sumit Lamba

 

 

 

20

NIRF and Other Rankings

Nodal Officer-Dr. Shikha Gupta

Ms. Kavita Rastogi, Dr. Anuja Mathur, Mr. NeeraJ K Sehrawat, Mr. Amit Kumar, Mr. Ravi Yadav

 

 

 

21

Dalit Grievances Committee

Mr. Narander Kumar Nigam, Mr. Amit Kumar,

Dr. Abhishek Tandon

 

 

 

22

Library Committee

Librarian, Convenor– Ms. Deepti Khatri

TIC of Department of Management Studies– Dr.  Amrina Kausar

TIC Department of Financial Studies– Dr. Nidhi Kesari

TIC, Department of Computer Science– Mr. Onkar Singh

Coordinator PGDCL-Dr. Ajay Jaiswal

 

 

 

23

North East Students Welfare Committee 

Nodal Officer– Dr.. Abhishek Tandon

Faculty Members– Ms. Saumya, Ms. Anusha Goel

 

 

 

24

Students Financial Assistance Committee

Bursar– Dr. Rishi Ranjan Sahay

Staff Council Secretary– Ms. Kavita Rastogi

TIC Department of Management Studies– Dr. Amrina Kausar

TIC Department of Financial Studies– Dr. Nidhi Kesari

TIC, Department of Computer Science– Mr. Onkar Singh

 

 

 

25

NSS

Dr. Narander Kumar Nigam

 

 

 

26

Provident Fund Committee

Governing Body Treasurer  

Principal– Dr. Poonam Verma

Bursar– Dr. Rishi Rajan Sahay

Convenor– Dr. Sanjay Kumar Goyal

Faculty Representative– Dr. Ajay Jaiswal

Administrative Officer– Mr. Sumit Lamba

Section Officer– Mr. Surinder Dagar

Non -Teaching Representative-Mr. Tribhuvan Kumar

 

 

 

27

College Functions Committee

Dr. Shikha, Convenor

 Dr. Narander Kumar Nigam, Dr. Mona Verma, Ms. Saumya, Ms. Paridhi

College Orientation- Dr.  Nidhi Kesari, Dr. Amrina Kausar, Mr. Onkar Singh

 

 

 

 

29

Internal Assessment Monitoring Committee

(Bursar, Staff Council Sec, Senior faculty nominated by Principal)

Convenor- Dr. Sanjay Kumar Goyal

Bursar– Dr. Rishi Rajan Sahay

Staff Council Secretary– Kavita Rastogi

Faculty Members– Dr. Preeti R Singh, Dr. Rohini Singh,

Dr. Sushmita, Dr. Abhishek Tandon

 

 

 

30

Attendance Committee

Dr. Tarannum Ahmad, Convenor

TIC Department of Management Studies– Dr. Amrina Kausar

TIC  Department of Financial Studies– Dr. Nidhi Kesari

TIC, Department of Computer Science– Mr. Onkar Singh

Members– Dr. Anuja Mathur, Dr. Shikha Gupta,

Dr. Sushmita

 

 

 

31

Moderation Committee for Internal Assessment

(TIC, Previous TIC, Senior most faculty member of depts.)

Department of Management Studies

Dr. Amrina Kausar –TIC, Convenor

 Dr. Sanjay Kumar Goyal, Dr. Rishi Rajan Sahay

Department of Financial Studies

Dr. Nidhi Kesari-TIC, Convenor  

Dr. Kumar Bijoy

Department of Computer Science

Mr. Onkar Singh-TIC, Convenor

Dr. Sameer Anand, Ms. Kavita Rastogi

 

 

 

32

Anti- Ragging Cell

Convenor-Dr. Rohini Singh,

Warden Girls Hostel– Ms. Kishori R Shankar

Warden Boys Hostel– Mr. Neeraj K Sehrawat

Dy Warden Girls’ Hostel– Dr. Anamika Gupta

Dy Warden Boys Hostel– Mr. Amit Kumar

Faculty Members-Dr. Mona Verma, Ms. Paridhi

 

 

 

33

Anti -Ragging Squad

Dr. Ajay Jaiswal, Dr. Sameer Anand, Dr. Rishi Rajan Sahay, Dr. Amrina Kausar, Dr. Sushmita

 

 

 

34

Nodal Public Grievance Officer

Administrative Officer– Mr. Sumit Lamba

 

 

 

35

Staff Council Secretary

Ms. Kavita Rastogi

 

 

 

36

Swayam NPTEL Chapter

Nodal Officer

 

Mr. Neeraj K Sehrawat

 

37

Public Information Officers

First Appellate Authority– Dr. Poonam Verma (Principal)

Transparency Officer–  Dr. Rishi Rajan Sahay

Public Information Officer– Ms. Kishori R Shankar

Assistant Public Information Officer– Mr. Sumit Lamba (Administrative Officer)

 

 

 

38

Holi Committee

Dr. Sanjay Kumar Goyal, Convenor

Dr. Preeti R Singh, Dr. Tarannum Ahmad, Ms. Kavita Rastogi, Dr. Kumar Bijoy, Mr. Onkar Singh

 

 

 

39

Stock Verification Committee

Dr. Anamika Gupta, Convenor

Dr. Sameer Anand, Ms. Shikha Gupta, Dr. Gurjeet Kaur, Dr. Ashima Arora

Lab Staff– Mr. Atul Bhardwaj, Mr. Jaivesh Anand, Mr. Mayank Sahni, Mr. Hemendar, Mr. Imtiaz

 

 

 

40

Student Awards Committee

Staff Council Secretary– Ms. Kavita Rastogi

TIC of Department of Management Studies– Dr. Amrina Kausar

TIC  Department of Financial Studies– Dr. Nidhi Kesari

Coordinator PGDCSL– Dr. Ajay Jaiswal

TIC, Department of CS– Mr. Onkar Singh

TIC ,Student Council– Dr. Kumar Bijoy

 

 

 

41

Annual Report Committee

Convenors- Ms. Paridhi, Ms. Deepti Khatri -Librarian

Members- Dr. Sushmita, Ms. Saumya, Ms. Sandra

 

 

 

42

Anti-Discriminatory Officer

Ms. Kavita Rastogi

 

 

 

43

Liaison Officer

OBC– Mr. Amit Kumar

SC/ST- Mr. Onkar Singh

EWS- Dr. Ajay Jaiswal

 

 

 

44

Nodal Officer (PWD)

Mr. Neeraj K Sehrawat

 

 

 

45

Bursar

Dr. Rishi Rajan Sahay

 

 

 

46

Anti-Tobacco Committee

Dr. Kumar Bijoy

 

 

 

47

Building Maintenance Committee

Treasurer GB

Member GB

Member from Engineering Works Dept, Univ. Of Delhi

Dr. Sameer Anand, Dr. Kumar Bijoy, Dr. Rishi Rajan Sahay

 

 

 

48

Stock Condemnation Committee

Dr. Rohini Singh, Convenor

Ms. Shalini Prakash, Mr. Amit Kumar

Admin Officer– Mr. Sumit Lamba

 

 

 

49

Student Council Committee

Ms. Kavita Rastogi, Dr. Kumar Bijoy, Dr. Abhishek Tandon, Mr. Amit Kumar

 

 

 

50

FEE Rationalization Committee

Staff Council Secretary- Anuja Mathur(July –Dec 20)

-Kavita Rastogi(Dec 20 onwards)

Bursar Dr. Rishi Rajan Sahay

Mr. Amit Kumar, Dr. Amrina Kausar

 

 

 

 

 

Attachments

judi slot online Capsa Susun Bandar Ceme Online Terpercaya agen ion casino ionclub Slot Online idn poker sbobet casino slot online https://run3-game.net/