Issued By: Administration

LIST OF COMMITTEES AND MEMBERS(2019-20)

 

S.NO. COMMITTEE MEMBERS
1 Admission Committee

Department of Management Studies and Financial Studies– Dr. Preeti R Singh; Dr Hemendra.K. Porwal; Mr Raj Kumar; Mr Abhimanyu Verma

B.Sc (Comp Sc)- Department Teachers

     
2 Alumni Committee

Faculty Members -Ms Kavita Rastogi; Dr Anuja Mathur; Ms Kishori R Shankar; Mr Neeraj K

Sehrawat; Mr Amit Kumar

     
3 Career Development Center

Placement Officer -Mr Deepak Tiwari

Faculty Members– Dr Shikha Gupta; Dr Ajay Jaiswal;

Mr Neeraj Kumar Sehrawat; Mr Amit Kumar

     
4 Student Society Management Committee

Faculty Members -Mr Neeraj Kumar Sehrawat; Dr

Narander K Nigam; Mr Tushar Marwaha; Mr Amit Kumar

     
5 Time Table Committee

Department of Management Studies and BBA(FIA) – Dr Rohini Singh; Ms Shalini Prakash; Mr Raj Kumar Department of Computer Science

Dr. Anamika Gupta; Mr. Onkar Singh

     
6 Internal Complaints Committee

Presiding Officer-Dr Preeti R Singh;

Member- Dr. Shobha Vijender,

Faculty Members-Dr. Sanjay Kumar Goyal, Dr. Mona Verma

Non -Teaching Staff-Mr. S.K. Jairath (A.O.), Ms. Nidhi Arora (Lab Attendant);

Student Member :Mohd Ameed Zain, Mr. Prateek Biswas, Ms Vaanya Gauri

     
7 Calendar Committee

Faculty Members-Dr Tarannum Ahmad; Dr Kavita Rastogi; Ms Shalini Prakash; Dr Anuja Mathur; Mr Tushar Marwaha; Mr Amit Kumar

Admin Officers– Mr Surinder K. Jairath; Mr Surinder Dagar

     
8 Hostel Management Committee

Governing Body Member– Prof Anu Aggarwal Staff Council Secretary– Dr Anuja Mathur Warden Girls Hostel– Ms Kishori R Shankar Warden Boys Hostel– Mr Neeraj K Sehrawat Dy Warden Girls Hostel– Dr Anamika Gupta Dy Warden Boys Hostel– Mr Amit Kumar

Students– Ms Nandita Lohia

     
9 Internal Quality Assurance Committee

Chairperson– Dr. Poonam Verma (Principal) Employer/ Industrialist/ Stake holder/ Parent– Mr Manish Goyal; Mr Yogesh Sahni; Mrs Bindu; Mr Dheeraj Jain

Coordinator– Dr. Preeti Rajpal Singh

Faculty Member– Dr. Sanjay Kumar Goyal; Dr. H.K. Porwal; Dr. Tarannum Ahmad; Ms. Kavita Rastogi; Dr. Anuja Mathur; Dr. Anamika Gupta; Dr. Ajay Jaiswal; Dr. Rishi Rajan Sahay; Dr. Amrina Kausar; Dr Sushmita; Mr Onkar Singh

Senior Admn. Officers– Mr. Surender Kumar Jairath; Ms Deepti Khatri; Mr Deepak Tiwari

Alumni-Mr Ritesh Hemranjani; Ms Lavanya

Students:

BMS- Ms Ananya Jain BBA (FIA)- Ms. Aditi Arora B.Sc.- Ms Bhavika Gupta

PGDCSL- Mr Rahul Malhotra

     
10 Foreign Student Nodal Officer Dr Anuja Mathur
     
11 Equal Opportunity Cell

Faculty Members -Mr. Neeraj Kumar Sehrawat; Mr.

Tushar Marwaha; Mr Amit Kumar

     
12 Discipline Committee/ Anti Ragging Committee

Faculty Members– Dr. Sanjay Kumar Goyal, Dr. Preeti Rajpal Singh, Dr. Hemendra K Porwal, Dr. Tarannum

Ahmad, Ms. Kavita Rastogi, Dr. Kumar Bijoy, Mr Onkar Singh

     
13 Website Committee

Faculty     Members-Dr.    Ajay    Jaiswal,                   Mr                         Neeraj Sehrawat, Mr Tushar Marwaha, Mr Amit Kumar

Senior Technical Assistant– Mr Mayank Sahni

     
14 Hostel Mess Committee/Canteen Committee

Bursar, Convener– Dr. Rishi Ranjan Sahay

Warden, Girls Hostel–   Ms.   Kishori   Ravi   Shankar

Warden, Boys Hostel– Mr Neeraj K Sehrawat Deputy Warden, Girls Hostel– Dr. Anamika Gupta Deputy Warden, Boys Hostel– Mr Amit Kumar Matron, Girls Hostel

Manager, Boys Hostel– Mr. Chaman Upadhyaya

President, Boys HostelSecretary, Boys HostelPresident, Girls HostelSecretary, Girls’ Hostel

Mess Secretary, Boys Hostel

Mess Secretary, Girls Hostel-Karima Mirzada

     
15 Research Funding Committee

TIC Department of Management Studies– Dr Rishi Rajan Sahay

Coordinator Department of Financial Studies– Dr Amrina Kausar

TIC, Department of Computer Science– Mr Onkar Singh

Teacher Representative on Governing Body– Dr Anamika Gupta

     
16 Budget Committee

Bursar– Dr Rishi Rajan Sahay

Staff Council Secretary– Dr Anuja Mathur

TIC of Department of Management Studies– Dr Rishi Rajan Sahay

Coordinator Department of Financial Studies– Dr Amrina Kausar

TIC, Department of CS– Mr Onkar Singh

     
17 ICT (Infrastructure Committee)

Bursar– Dr Rishi Ranjan Sahay

Staff Council Secretary– Dr Anuja Mathur

TIC of Department of Management Studies– Dr Rishi Rajan Sahay

Coordinator Department of Financial Studies– Dr Amrina Kausar

Coordinator PGDCSL– Dr Ajay Jaiswal

TIC, Department of CS– Mr Onkar Singh

Senior Technical Assistant – Mr Mayank Sahni

     
18 Grievance Redressal Committee

Chairman Governing Body– Prof Pankaj Sinha

Faculty Members– Dr Sanjay Kumar Goyal; Dr Preeti R Singh; Dr Hemendra K Porwal

Student Member– Mr Manan Wadhawan

     
19 Facilities Management Committee

Faculty Members– Mr Tushar Marwaha; Mr Amit Kumar; Ms Anusha Goel

Admin Staff (Caretaker)-Mr Himanshu Yadav

     
20 Purchase Committee

Faculty Members-Ms. Kavita Rastogi, Dr Anuja Mathur, Mr Raj Kumar

Admin Officer– Mr. Surinder K. Jairath

     
21 NIRF and Other Rankings

Nodal Officer-Dr. Anuja Mathur

Faculty Members-Ms. Kavita Rastogi, Mr NeeraJ K Sehrawat, Mr Amit Kumar

     
22 Dalit Grievances Committee Mr. Narander Kumar Nigam, Mr. Amit Kumar
     
23 Library Committee

Librarian, Convener– Ms Deepti Khatri

TIC of Department of Management Studies– Dr Rishi Rajan Sahay

Coordinator Department of Financial Studies– Dr Amrina Kausar

TIC, Department of Computer Science– Mr Onkar Singh

     
24

North East Students

Welfare Committee

Nodal Officer-Ms. Anusha Goel

Faculty Members– Mr. Amit Kumar, Ms. Madhu Totla

     
25 Students Financial Assistance Committee

Bursar– Dr. Rishi Ranjan Sahay

Staff Council Secretary– Dr Anuja Mathur

TIC Department of Management Studies– Dr Rishi Rajan Sahay

Coordinator Department of Financial Studies– Dr Amrina Kausar

TIC, Department of Computer Science– Mr Onkar Singh

     
26 NSS Mr Onkar Singh
     
27 Provident Fund Committee

Governing Body Treasurer– Prof Anu Aggarwal

Principal– Dr Poonam Verma Bursar– Dr Rishi Ranjan Sahay Convenor– Dr Hemendra K Porwal

Faculty Representative– Dr Anamika Gupta Administrative Officer– Mr Surinder K. Jairath Section Officer– Mr Surinder Dagar

Non -Teaching Representative-Mr. Tribhuvan Kumar

     
28 College Functions Committee Faculty Members-Dr. Anamika Gupta; Dr. Shikha Gupta; Mr. Neeraj Kumar Sehrawat; Mr. Narander Kumar Nigam; Mr. Amit Kumar
     
29 Internal Assessment Monitoring Committee

Bursar– Dr Rishi Rajan Sahay

Staff Council Secretary– Dr. Anuja Mathur

Faculty Members-Dr Sanjay Kumar Goyal; Dr Preeti R Singh; Dr. Tarannum Ahmad, Dr Kavita Rastogi

     
30 Attendance Committee

TIC Department of Management Studies– Dr Rishi Rajan Sahay

Coordinator Department of Financial Studies– Dr

Amrina Kausar

   

TIC, Department of Computer Science– Mr Onkar Singh

Members– Dr. Tarannum Ahmad; Dr. Anuja Mathur; Dr. Shikha Gupta; Dr Sushmita

     
31 Moderation Committee for Internal Assessment

Department of Management Studies-Dr Rishi Rajan Sahay; Dr. Kumar Bijoy; Dr. S.K Goyal

Department of Financial Studies– Dr. Amrina Kausar; Dr Rishi Rajan Sahay; Dr. Kumar Bijoy

Department of Computer Science-Mr Onkar Singh; Dr. Shikha Gupta; Ms. Kavita Rastogi

     
32 Furniture Committee

Bursar and TIC Department of Management Studies– Dr Rishi Rajan Sahay

Staff Council Secretary– Dr. Anuja Mathur Coordinator Department of Financial Studies– Dr Amrina Kausar

TIC PGDCSL and Previous Bursar– Dr Ajay Jaiswal

TIC, Department of CS– Mr Onkar Singh

Administrative Officer– Mr. S.K. Jairath

     
33 Anti- Ragging Cell

Convenor-Dr Rohini Singh;

Warden Girls Hostel– Ms Kishori R Shankar Warden Boys Hostel– Mr Neeraj K Sehrawat Dy Warden Girls’ Hostel– Dr Anamika Gupta Dy Warden Boys Hostel– Mr Amit Kumar

Faculty Members-Dr Mona Verma

     
34 Anti -Ragging Squad Faculty Members-Dr Ajay Jaiswal; Dr Sameer Anand; Dr Rishi Rajan Sahay; Dr Amrina Kausar; Dr Sushmita
     
35 Nodal Public Grievance Officer Administrative Officer– Mr Surinder K. Jairath
     
36 Staff Council Secretary Dr Anuja Mathur
     
37 Public Information Officers

First     Appellate     Authority–     Dr             Poonam        Verma (Principal)

Transparency Officer– Dr Hemendra K Porwal

Public Information Officer– Ms Kishori R Shankar

Assistant Public Information Officer– Mr S.K.Jairath (Administrative Officer)

     
38 Holi Committee

Faculty Members- Dr Sanjay K Goyal; Dr Preeti R Singh; Dr Hemendra K Porwal; Dr Tarannum Ahmad; Ms

Kavita Rastogi; Dr Kumar Bijoy; Mr Onkar Singh

     
39 Stock Verification Committee

Convenor- Dr Anamika Gupta

Faculty Members- Dr Sameer Anand; Ms Shikha Gupta; Dr Gurjeet Kaur; Dr Ashima Arora

Lab Staff– Mr Atul; Mr Jaivesh Anand; Mr Mayank Sahni; Mr Hemender; Mr Imtiaz

 

Attachments

judi slot online Capsa Susun Bandar Ceme Online Terpercaya agen ion casino ionclub Slot Online idn poker sbobet casino slot online https://run3-game.net/