Grade "A+" Accredited by NAAC with a CGPA of 3.46
Grade "A+" Accredited by NAAC with a CGPA of 3.46
Issued By: Administration

LIST OF COMMITTEES AND MEMBERS 2023-24

S.NO.

COMMITTEE

MEMBERS

1

Admission Committee

 

Department of Management Studies and Financial StudiesDr. Neeraj Kumar Sehrawat ( Convenor)

Dr. Ramesh Kumar, Dr Saumya Jain

Dr Mona Verma ( Nodal Officer ECA /Sports Admission)

B.Sc (Comp Sc)- Dr. Shikha Gupta (convenor) Ms Kavita Rastogi, Dr, Sonika Thakral  PGDCL – Dr. Anamika Gupta, Convenor

2

Alumni Committee

 

Convenor Dr Neeraj K Sehrawat

Ms. Kishori RaviShankar, Mr. AmitKumar, Dr. Sonika Thakral

Placement Officer– Mr. Deepak Tiwari

CEO SIIF– Dr Ramesh Kumar

3

Career Development Center

Placement Officer –Mr. Deepak Tiwari , Convenor

Ms. Kavita Rastogi, Dr. Anamika Gupta, Mr. Neeraj K Sehrawat,

4

Time Table Committee

Department of Management Studies and BBA(FIA)

 

Dr Satish Kumar Goel-Convenor Dr .Madhu Totla

Dr. Saumya Jain Ms. Anusha Goel

 

Department of Computer Science

Dr. Anamika Gupta- Convenor

Dr Sonika Thakral

 

5

Internal Complaints Committee

Presiding Officer Dr. Tarannum Ahmed Convenor– Ms. Manisha Singh, Advocate Dr Amrina Kausar, Dr. Rishi Rajan Sahay Ms. Deepti Khatri

Mr. Ankur Aggarwal(A.O.), Mr. Jaivarsh Anand

Student Member : Uday Chaudhary (BSc Comp Sc) More student members to be nominated

6

Calendar and college Memorabilia Committee

Mr. Tushar Marwaha , Convenor

Dr Narander Kumar Nigam ,Dr. Sushmita ,Dr.Deepti Katri,

Mr. Sumit Lamba(Sr.PA) , Mr. Ankur Aggarwal ( A.O.)

7

Hostel Management Committee

Governing Body Member– to be nominated

later

Warden Girls Hostel– Ms. Kishori R Shankar Dy Warden Girls Hostel– Dr Madhu Totla Warden Boys Hostel– Mr. Neeraj K Sehrawat

Deputy Warden, Boys Hostel– Dr Narender Kumar Nigam

Students– to be nominated later

8

Internal Quality

Assurance Committee

Annexure

9

Foreign Student Nodal

Officer

 

Dr Anuja Mathur

 

10

Equal Opportunity Cell

Mr. Neeraj K Sehrawat

11

Discipline Committee/ Anti Ragging Committee

 

Ms Shalini Prakash (convenor)

Dr Neeraj Kumar Sehrawat , Ms Kishori Ravi Shankar,

Dr. Madhu Totla, Dr Amrina Kausar ,Dr. Narender Kumar Nigam

12

Website Committee

Dr. Anamika Gupta (Convenor)

Dr Neeraj K Sehrawat, Mr. Tushar Marwaha, Placement Officer– Mr. Deepak Tiwari Librarian- Ms. Deepti Khatri

System & Network Administrator– Mr. Mayank Sahni, Mr.Hemendar Sharma

13

Hostel Mess Committee/Canteen Committee

Dr. Rishi Ranjan Sahay -Bursar, Convener Warden Girls Hostel– Ms. Kishori R Shankar Warden, Boys Hostel– Dr Neeraj K Sehrawat Dy Warden Girls Hostel– Dr Madhu Totla

Deputy Warden, Boys Hostel– Dr Narender Kumar Nigam

Matron, Girls HostelManager, Boys HostelPresident, Boys  Hostel- Vice President, Boys Hostel- President, Girls Hostel-

Vice President, Girls’ Hostel- Mess Secretary, Boys Hostel- Mess Secretary, Girls Hostel

( Student members to be nominated later)

 

14

Budget Committee

(Bursar) Dr. Rishi Rajan Sahay ,Convenor Staff council secretary-Ms. Shalini Prakash

TIC Department of Management Studies– Dr. Nidhi Kesari TIC Department of Financial Studies– Dr. Anuja Mathur TIC Department of CS – Dr. Shikha Gupta

 

Student Council office bearer

 

16

Grievance Redressal Committee

Dr Tarannum Ahmad ( convenor) Dr. Anuja Mathur

Dr. Rishi Rajan Sahay Dr.Ramesh Kumar Dr. Mona Verma

President Student Council

 

 

17

Purchase Committee (wef 27th Jan 23)

Convenor- Dr. Shikha Gupta (in order of Seniority)

Members-

Dr. Neeraj Kumar Sehrawat, Mr. Tushar Marwah Mr. Ankur Aggarwal (A.O.)

SO Account

 

18

NIRF and Other Rankings

Nodal Officer-Dr. Shikha Gupta

Mr. NeeraJ K Sehrawat ,Dr Saumya Jain , Mr. Rashid Shamim, Dr Mona Verma, MR. Tushar Marwah

 

 

Placement Officer– Mr. Deepak Tiwari

19

Dalit Grievances Committee

Dr. Narander Kumar Nigam,, Mr. RameshKumar

20

Library Committee

Librarian, Convenor– Ms. Deepti Khatri

TIC Department of Management Studies– Dr. Nidhi Kesari TIC Department of Financial Studies– Dr. Anuja Mathur TIC, Department of Comp. Sc.-Dr.Shikha Gupta Coordinator PGDCL-Dr. Anamika Gupta

21

North East Students

Welfare Committee

Nodal Officer– Dr. Mona Verma

Faculty Members-Ms. Anusha Goel

22

Students Financial

Assistance Committee

Bursar– Dr. Rishi Ranjan Sahay

Staff council secretary-Ms Shalini Prakash

TIC Department of Management Studies– Dr. Nidhi Kesari TIC Department of Financial Studies– Dr. Anuja Mathur TIC, Department of Computer Science Dr. Shikha Gupta

Student Council Office Bearer

23

NSS

Ms. Saumya Jain

24

College Functions Committee

Dr. Mona Verma (convenor)

Dr. Amrina Kausar, Mr. Rashid, Dr. Rishi Rajan Sahay

25

Internal Assessment

Monitoring Committee (Bursar, Staff Council Sec, Senior faculty nominated by Principal)

 

Dr Tarannum Ahmed-Convenor Ms. Kavita Rastogi

Ms.Shalini Prakash Dr. Rishi Rajan Sahay Dr. Mona Verma

Dr. Saumya Jain

26

Attendance Committee

Ms Shalini Prakash (convenor)

Dr Shikha Gupta Dr. Anuja Mathur Dr. Nidhi Kesari Dr. Sonika Thakral

 

 

 

 

27

Moderation Committee for Internal Assessment (TIC, Previous TIC, Senior most faculty member of depts.)

Department of Management Studies Dr. Nidhi Kesari

Department of Financial Studies-Dr. Anuja Mathur

Department of Computer Science– Dr. Shikha Gupta-

PGDSCL -Dr. Anamika Gupta

 

28

Anti- Ragging Cell

Convenor&Warden Girls Hostel– Ms. Kishori R Shankar

Warden, Boys Hostel– Mr. Neeraj K Sehrawat

Dy Warden Girls Hostel– Dr Madhu Totla

Deputy Warden, Boys Hostel– Dr Narender Kumar Nigam

 

Faculty Members-Dr. Mona Verma,

29

Anti -Ragging Squad

Dr. Rishi Rajan Sahai Convenor

Dr. Saumya Jain

Dr. Ramesh Kumar

30

Nodal Public Grievance Officer

Administrative Officer– Mr. Ankur Aggarwal

31

Staff Council Secretary

Ms Shalini Prakash

32

Swayam NPTEL Chapter Nodal Officer

Mr. Neeraj K Sehrawat

33

Public Information Officers

First Appellate Authority– Dr. Poonam Verma (Principal)

Transparency Officer– Dr. Rishi Rajan Sahay Public Information Officer– Ms. Kishori R Shankar Assistant Public Information Officer– MrAnkur

(Administrative Officer)

34

Holi Committee

Same as Discipline Committee

35

Student Awards Committee

 

Staff Council Secretary-Ms Shalini Prakash

TIC Department of Management Studies– Dr. Nidhi Kesari TIC Department of Financial Studies– Dr Anuja Mathur TIC, Department of CS -Dr. Shikha Gupta

Coordinator PGDCSL– Dr. Anamika Gupta

TIC ,Student Council– Dr. Neeraj Kumar

Bursar Dr. Rishi Rajan Sahay

36

Annual Report Committee

Dr Sonika Thakral Dr Amrina Kausar Dr. Madhu Totla

Dr.Deepti Khatri

37

Anti-Discriminatory Officer

Secretary Staff Council- Ms Shalini Prakash

38

Liaison Officer

OBC– Mr. Amit Kumar SC/ST- Mr. Ramesh Kumar EWS- Dr. Rishi Rajan Sahay

ECA- Dr. Mona Verma

39

Nodal Officer (PWD)

Mr. Neeraj K Sehrawat

 

40

Nodal Officer -Har Ghar

Dhyan

Dr. Sonika Thakral

42

 

 

Discipline Counselling Committee

Dr Tarannum Ahmed ,Dr Anuja Mathur,Dr Rishi Rajan Sahay,Dr Sonika Thakral, Mr Deepak Kumar

43

 

 

ISO certification Committee

Ms Kavita Rastogi-Convenor Dr .Anuja Mathur

Dr.Nidhi Kesari

Ms. Shalini Prakash Dr. Rishi Rajan Sahay

Dr. Neeraj Kumar Sehrawat Mr. Tushar Marwah

Mr. Amit Kumar

 

Dr.Deepti Khatri Mr. Ankur Aggarwal

44

 

 

Committee for evaluation of SEC, VAC, AEC papers

Dr Amrina Kausar ( Overall Incharge) Mr. Tushar Marwah ( In charge-AEC) Dr Mona Verma (In Charge -SEC)

Dr. Sonika Thakral ( In Charge -VAC)

Mr Sumit Lamba

 

 

 

 

45

Bursar

Dr. Rishi Rajan Sahay

46

Anti-Tobacco Committee

Dr Narender Kumar Nigam

47

Building Maintenance Committee

Member GB

 

Dr. Rishi Rajan Sahay, Dr. Neeraj Kumar Sehrawat,Dr. Narander Kumar Nigam , Mr Mohd Rashid Shamim,Mr. Ankur Aggarwal, Mr.Mayank Sahni and Mr Hemendra Sharma

48

Stock Condemnation Committee

Same as purchase Committee

49

Student Council Committee

Dr. Sonika Thakral, Dr.Neeraj Kumar Sherawat, Dr. Narander Kumar Nigam

Staff Council Secretary

Ms. Shalini Prakash

50

NEP Implementation Committee

Dr. Anuja Mathur ( Convenor), , Dr Sonika Thakral, Dr. Nidhi Kesari

52

Computer Lab In charge

Lab 460 Ms. Kavita Rastogi Lab 326 Dr. Amrina Kausar Lab 426 Dr. Sonika Thakral Lab 560 Dr. Satish K Goel

Lab 651 Dr. Rishi Rajan Sahay

53

Class of ’91: Dr. S.S. Gulshan Scholarship Committee

Convener Ms. Kavita Rastogi Member- Dr. Tarannum Ahmed

54

Garden Committee.

Dr Narander Kumar Mr. Ramesh Kumar

55

Vidya Vistar Scheme V2S

Dr Narander Kumar Nigam

56

Vidyanchal

Dr. Mona Verma

58

Committee for stock verification of hostels

Dr. Nidhi Kesari-Girls hostel

Dr. Narender Kumar Nigam -Boys Hostel

59

Committee for stock verification of computer related items

Dr.  Anuja  Mathur-convenor Dr. Neeraj Kumar Sherawat Ms. Anusha Goel

Mr. Mohd. Rashid Shamim Mr. Imtiaz Ahmad

60

Committee for stock verificationof library

Dr Tarannum Ahmed –convenor Dr. Mona Verma

Dr. Sonika Thakral

 

 

books

Dr. Saumya Jain

Dr .Deepti Khatri -ex officio member

61

Committee for physical stock verification of stores (consumables and non cosumables)

Ms Kavita Rastogi -convenor Ms. Shalini Prakash

Dr. Anamika Gupta

Dr. Neeraj Kumar Sherawat Ms. Kishori  Ravishankar Dr. Amrina Kausar

Dr. Madhu Totla

Mr. Abhimanyu Verma

 

Mr. Tulsi Ram Sharma Mr. Imtiaz  Ahmad Ms. Archana Pandey Mr. Rakesh Kumar

Mr Pushpender

Mr. Rajinder Singh Jaiswal Mr. Atul Bharadwaj

Mr. J. V. Anand

 

64

IIC(Institute Innovation Council)

Dr. Anamika Gupta: President

Dr. Mona Verma: Convener, Innovation Activity Coordinator Mr. Ramesh Kumar : Internship Activity Coordinator, IPR Activity coordinator

Mr. Tushar Marwaha: Startup Activity coordinator, Innovation Activity Coordinator

: Social Media Coordinator,

IPR Activity Coordinator Ms. Anusha Goel, Dr. Shikha Gupta: NIRF Coordinator

Dr. Ramesh Kumar: CEO, Incubation Centre

Mr. Deepak Tiwari: Industry interface Incharge and Internship Centre Incharge

Mr. Jaiversh Anand, Technical Assistant

66

Principal’s Achievers List

Dr. Shikha Gupta –Convenor

Mr. Neeraj Kumar Sherawat , Mohd Rashid

 

Attachments