Grade "A+" Accredited by NAAC with a CGPA of 3.46
Grade "A+" Accredited by NAAC with a CGPA of 3.46

B.Sc. CS timetable for 1st and 2nd year students w.e.f. 13th Dec 2021

SHAHEED SUKHDEV COLLEGE OF BUSINESS STUDIES
CLASS TIME TABLE
(Academic Session: Nov 2021- Apr 2022) w.e.f. 13/12/2021
 
Class: B.SC.(H) I year
Day Period              
  I II III IV BREAK V VI VII
  9:00 to 10:00 10:10 to 11:10 11.20 to 12:20 12:30 to 1:30 1:30 to 2:00 2:00 to 3:00 3:10 to 4:10 4:20 to 5:20
Mon KR SA SA SALab   English English  
Tue KRLab KR KRLab SALab   SALab    
  I II III IV BREAK V VI VII
  9:00 to 10:00 10:10 to 11:10 11.20 to 12:20 12:30 to 1:30 1:30 to 2:30 2:30 to 3:30 3:40 to 4:40 4:50 to 5:50
Wed KR AJ AJLab AJLab        
  I II III IV BREAK V VI VII
  9:00 to 10:00 10:10 to 11:10 11.20 to 12:20 12:30 to 1:30 1:30 to 2:00 2:00 to 3:00 3:10 to 4:10 4:20 to 5:20
Thu KRLab KR AJ AJ   AJLab AJLab  
  I II III IV BREAK V VI VII
  9:00 to 10:00 10:10 to 11:10 11.20 to 12:20 12:30 to 1:30 1:30 to 2:30 2:30 to 3:30 3:40 to 4:40 4:50 to 5:50
Fri KRLab SA SA SALab        
  I II III IV BREAK V VI VII
  9:00 to 10:00 10:10 to 11:10 11.20 to 12:20 12:30 to 1:30 1:30 to 2:00 2:00 to 3:00 3:10 to 4:10 4:20 to 5:20
Sat English English            
 
Dr. Ajay Jaiswal Computer System Architecture
Ms. Kavita Rastogi C++
Dr. Sameer Anand Operation Research
  English

 

SHAHEED SUKHDEV COLLEGE OF BUSINESS STUDIES
CLASS TIME TABLE
(Academic Session: Nov 2021- Apr 2022) w.e.f. 13/12/2021
 
Class: B.SC.(H) II year
Day Period              
  I II III IV BREAK V VI VII
  9:00 to 10:00 10:10 to 11:10 11.20 to 12:20 12:30 to 1:30 1:30 to 2:00 2:00 to 3:00 3:10 to 4:10 4:20 to 5:20
Mon KRLab KRLab KR SG   SG SGLab SGLab
Tue SGLab SG SG AG   AG AGLab AGLab
  I II III IV BREAK V VI VII
  9:00 to 10:00 10:10 to 11:10 11.20 to 12:20 12:30 to 1:30 1:30 to 2:30 2:30 to 3:30 3:40 to 4:40 4:50 to 5:50
Wed SA SA SALab SG   SG SGLab  
  I II III IV BREAK V VI VII
  9:00 to 10:00 10:10 to 11:10 11.20 to 12:20 12:30 to 1:30 1:30 to 2:00 2:00 to 3:00 3:10 to 4:10 4:20 to 5:20
Thu SGLab SG AG AG   SA SA SALab
  I II III IV BREAK V VI VII
  9:00 to 10:00 10:10 to 11:10 11.20 to 12:20 12:30 to 1:30 1:30 to 2:30 2:30 to 3:30 3:40 to 4:40 4:50 to 5:50
Fri AGLab SG SGLab KR   KRLab KRLab  
  I II III IV BREAK V VI VII
  9:00 to 10:00 10:10 to 11:10 11.20 to 12:20 12:30 to 1:30 1:30 to 2:00 2:00 to 3:00 3:10 to 4:10 4:20 to 5:20
Sat Data Structures Lab Computer Networks Lab Operating Systems Lab Diff Eq Lab   Diff Eq Lab    
 
Dr. Shikha Gupta Operating Systems (Theory + Lab)
Dr. Shikha Gupta Computer Networks (Theory + Lab)
Dr. Anamika Gupta Data Structures(Theory + Lab)
Ms. Kavita Rastogi SEC-Introduction to Python (Theory + Lab)
Dr. Sameer Anand Differential Equations (Theory + Lab)

 

English English हिन्दी हिन्दी