Grade "A+" Accredited by NAAC with a CGPA of 3.46
Grade "A+" Accredited by NAAC with a CGPA of 3.46

B.Sc. CS timetable for all years students w.e.f. 1st Jan 2022

SHAHEED SUKHDEV COLLEGE OF BUSINESS STUDIES
CLASS TIME TABLE
(Academic Session: Jan – Apr 2021) w.e.f. 1st Jan 2021
 
Class: B.SC.(H) I year
Day Period              
  I II III IV BREAK V VI VII
  9:00 to 10:00 10:10 to 11:10 11.20 to 12:20 12:30 to 1:30 1:30 to 2:00 2:00 to 3:00 3:10 to 4:10 4:20 to 5:20
Mon KR SA SA SA LAB   AJ AJ  
Tue KR LAB KR KR LAB SA LAB   SA LAB    
  I II III IV BREAK V VI VII
  9:00 to 10:00 10:10 to 11:10 11.20 to 12:20 12:30 to 1:30 1:30 to 2:30 2:30 to 3:30 3:40 to 4:40 4:50 to 5:50
Wed KR AJ AJ LAB AJ LAB   ENG ENG  
  I II III IV BREAK V VI VII
  9:00 to 10:00 10:10 to 11:10 11.20 to 12:20 12:30 to 1:30 1:30 to 2:00 2:00 to 3:00 3:10 to 4:10 4:20 to 5:20
Thu KR LAB KR AJ AJ        
  I II III IV BREAK V VI VII
  9:00 to 10:00 10:10 to 11:10 11.20 to 12:20 12:30 to 1:30 1:30 to 2:30 2:30 to 3:30 3:40 to 4:40 4:50 to 5:50
Fri   SA KR SA   SA LAB    
  I II III IV BREAK V VI VII
  9:00 to 10:00 10:10 to 11:10 11.20 to 12:20 12:30 to 1:30 1:30 to 2:00 2:00 to 3:00 3:10 to 4:10 4:20 to 5:20
Sat ENG ENG            
 
MS. KAVITA RASTOGI (KR) PROGRAMMING FUNDAMENTAL USING C++
DR. AJAY JAISWAL (AJ) COMPUTER SYSTEM ARCHITECTURE (CSA)
DR. SAMEER ANAND (SA) INTRODUCTION TO OPERATIONAL RESEARCH & LINEAR PROGRAMING (OR)
MR. DEBARSHI (GUEST) ENGLISH

 

SHAHEED SUKHDEV COLLEGE OF BUSINESS STUDIES
CLASS TIME TABLE
(Academic Session: Jan – Apr 2021) w.e.f. 1st Jan 2021
 
Class: B.SC.(H) II year
Day Period              
  I II III IV BREAK V VI VII
  9:00 to 10:00 10:10 to 11:10 11.20 to 12:20 12:30 to 1:30 1:30 to 2:00 2:00 to 3:00 3:10 to 4:10 4:20 to 5:20
Mon GUEST TH KR KR LAB SG LAB   AG LAB (G1)
OS LAB (G2)
AG LAB (G1)
OS LAB (G2)
 
Tue SG SA SA KR   OS (G2)
AG (G1)
OS (G2)
AG (G1)
GUEST
  I II III IV BREAK V VI VII
  9:00 to 10:00 10:10 to 11:10 11.20 to 12:20 12:30 to 1:30 1:30 to 2:30 2:30 to 3:30 3:40 to 4:40 4:50 to 5:50
Wed GUEST TH KR AG AG   SA LAB SA LAB SA LAB
  I II III IV BREAK V VI VII
  9:00 to 10:00 10:10 to 11:10 11.20 to 12:20 12:30 to 1:30 1:30 to 2:00 2:00 to 3:00 3:10 to 4:10 4:20 to 5:20
Thu SA SA KR KR   SG SG SG
  I II III IV BREAK V VI VII
  9:00 to 10:00 10:10 to 11:10 11.20 to 12:20 12:30 to 1:30 1:30 to 2:30 2:30 to 3:30 3:40 to 4:40 4:50 to 5:50
Fri KR KR SG SG   SG SA LAB GUEST
  I II III IV BREAK V VI VII
  9:00 to 10:00 10:10 to 11:10 11.20 to 12:20 12:30 to 1:30 1:30 to 2:00 2:00 to 3:00 3:10 to 4:10 4:20 to 5:20
Sat GUEST GUEST GUEST GUEST        
 
MS. KAVITA RASTOGI (KR) SOFTWARE ENGINEERING (SE)
DR. SHIKHA GUPTA (SG) DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (DBMS)
DR. SAMEER ANAND (SA) NUMERICAL METHODS (NM)
DR. ANAMIKA GUPTA (AG) R-PROGRAMMING
MR. ONKAR SINGH (OS) R-PROGRAMMING
MR. JITENDER (GUEST) DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHM

 

SHAHEED SUKHDEV COLLEGE OF BUSINESS STUDIES
CLASS TIME TABLE
(Academic Session: Jan – Apr 2021) w.e.f. 1st Jan 2021
 
Class: B.SC.(H) III year
Day Period              
  I II III IV BREAK V VI VII
  9:00 to 10:00 10:10 to 11:10 11.20 to 12:20 12:30 to 1:30 1:30 to 2:00 2:00 to 3:00 3:10 to 4:10 4:20 to 5:20
Mon SG AG SG LAB (G1)
OS LAB (G2)
AG   GUEST GUEST LAB OS LAB (G1)
Tue   SG AJ AJ LAB   AJ LAB GUEST LAB AG Lab
  I II III IV BREAK V VI VII
  9:00 to 10:00 10:10 to 11:10 11.20 to 12:20 12:30 to 1:30 1:30 to 2:30 2:30 to 3:30 3:40 to 4:40 4:50 to 5:50
Wed AG AG OS SG LAB (G1)
OS LAB (G2)
  AJ SG LAB (G2)
OS LAB (G1)
GUEST
  I II III IV BREAK V VI VII
  9:00 to 10:00 10:10 to 11:10 11.20 to 12:20 12:30 to 1:30 1:30 to 2:00 2:00 to 3:00 3:10 to 4:10 4:20 to 5:20
Thu AJ LAB AJ OS SG LAB (G2)
OS LAB (G1)
  AG Lab OS LAB (G2) OS LAB (G2)
  I II III IV BREAK V VI VII
  9:00 to 10:00 10:10 to 11:10 11.20 to 12:20 12:30 to 1:30 1:30 to 2:30 2:30 to 3:30 3:40 to 4:40 4:50 to 5:50
Fri AJ LAB AJ OS OS   OS LAB (G1) AG Lab AG Lab
  I II III IV BREAK V VI VII
  9:00 to 10:00 10:10 to 11:10 11.20 to 12:20 12:30 to 1:30 1:30 to 2:00 2:00 to 3:00 3:10 to 4:10 4:20 to 5:20
Sat                
 
DR. SHIKHA GUPTA (SG) COMPUTER GRAPHICS (CG)
MR. ONKAR SINGH (OS) ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE (AI)
DR. ANAMIKA GUPTA (AG) DATA MINING (DM)
DR. AJAY JAISWAL (AJ) MACHINE LEARNING (ML)
MS. SHEETAL COMPUTER GRAPHICS (CG)
English English हिन्दी हिन्दी