SHAHEED SUKHDEV COLLEGE OF BUSINESS STUDIES

(UNIVERSITY OF DELHI)

LIST OF NON-TEACHING STAFF

 

SL. NO. NAME OF THE EMPLOYEE DESIGNATION
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
1. Mr. S.K. Jairath Administrative Officer
2. Mr. Sumit Lamba Sr. P.A. to Principal
3. Mr. Ajitabh Saxena Section Officer (Accounts)
4. Mr. S.Q. Abbas Consultant - On Contractual basis
5. Mr. Rajender Jaswal Assistant
6. Mr. Pradeep Verma Assistant
7. Mr. S.K. Dagar Assistant
8. Mr. Sanjay Batra Jr. Assistant
9. Ms. Laxmi Singh Jr. Assistant – On Contractual basis
10. Ms. Champa Negi Jr. Assistant – On Contractual basis
11. Mr. Himanshu Yadav Jr. Assistant cum Caretaker- On Contractual basis 
12. Mr. Dharmender  Jr. Assistant – On Contractual basis
13. Mr. Rakesh Kumar Driver
14. Mr. Ravinder Kumar Driver - On Contractual basis
15. Mr. Manohar Lal Daftry
16. Mr. Drigpal Daftry
17. Mr. Suman Singh Office Attendant
18. Mr. Umesh Dutt Office Attendant
19. Mr. Bhupal Chand Office Attendant
20. Mr. Tapan Mandal Office Attendant
21. Mr. Varun Bhardwaj Office Attendant – On Contractual basis
22. Mr. Chander Pal Mali
23. Mr. Baleshwar Ram Mali
24. Mr. Krishan Pal Safai Karamchari
25. Mr. Karunesh Safai Karamchari
26. Mr. Nand Kishore Safai Karamchari
27. Mr. Deepak Safai Karamchari
28. Mr. Vishnu Prasad Waterman
LIBRARY
1. Ms. Deepti Khatri Librarian
2. Dr. Tribhuwan Kumar Professional Assistant
3. Mr. Pushpender Prajapati Jr. Library & Information Assistant
4. Ms. Bharti Mishra Jr. Library & Information Assistant – On Contractual basis
5. Mr. Basant Lal Library Attendant
6. Mr. Mohinder Pal Library Attendant
COMPUTER LAB STAFF
1. Mr. Atul Bhardwaj Technical Assistant (Lab-IV)
2.. Mr. Jaivarsh Anand Technical Assistant (Lab-III)
3. Mr. Imtiaz Ahmad Technical Assistant (Lab-II)
4. Mr. Tulsi Ram Sharma Lab Attendant (Lab-I)    
5. Ms. Nidhi Arora Lab Attendant (Lab-III)
6. Ms. Archana Pandey Lab Attendant (Lab-II)
7. Mr. Sunny Lab Attendant (Lab-III) – On Contractual basis
8. Mr. Deepak Kumar Patel Lab Attendant  (Lab-IV) – On Contractual basis
Go to top