SL. NO. NAME OF SOCIETY

DETAILS OF THE STUDENTS WHO WILL BE THE RECIPIENTS OF THE SOCIETY AWARD

1. AIESEC, Enactus (Social Entrepreneur) etc. all such activities which involve membership of external organization, outstation teams.

13143 Kshitij Purswani Enactus

Kshitij Purswani 3 FB

13043 Ankur Ahlawat Enactus 

 Ankur Ahlawat 3 M (Enactus). 

No award for outstation.

2.

College Functions

3.

Communique (The Promotion Cell)

 (Prodigy)

13242 Rishabh Singhania Communique

Rishabh, BMS 3 FC

13288 Shubham Verma Communique

Shubham Verma BMS 3 FD

4. Convergence (College Seminar)

14173 Tanya Convergence

Tanya Somwal BBS 2E

 

Tomi Birani

5.

Crescendo (College Festival)

13029 Aman Budhiraja Crescendo

Aman Budhiraja 3FA

 

None

6.

Dance Society

13254 Saksham Verma Dance Society

Saksham Verma BMS 3FD (13254)

7. Dhwani (Music Society)

13151 Latika Gupta Dhwani

Latika Gupta BMS 3M (13151),

13296 Sonali Verma Dhwani 

Sonali Verma BMS 3M (13296)

8. Darkroom (Photograph)

13136 Karan Narula Darkroom

Karan Narula BMS 3FB (13136)

13193 Pragya Sarin Darkroom

Pragya Sarin BMS M (13193)

9. Kriti (Art Society)

13134 Kanishka Gautam Kriti

Kanishka BMS 3FB

7579 Kriti Shreshtha Kriti

Kriti B.Tech 3C

10. Fourth Wall (Dramatics)

13103 Gaurav Singh Fourth Wall

Gaurav Singh BMS 3M (13103)

13201 Prateek Sony Fourth Wall

Prateek Sony BMS 3M (13201)

11. Verve (Street Play Society)

13124 Jasleen Kaur Verve

Jasleen Kaur BMS3FB

13146 Kunwar Raj Singh Sethi Verve

Kunwar Raj Singh Sethi BMS3FB

12.

DUMUN (DU Model United Nations)

13081 Cheshta Sarin DUMUN

Cheshtha Sarin BMS 3FA

13247 Rounit Soni DUMUN

Rounit Soni BMS 3GB

13.

Editorial Board Illuminati (Quiz Society),

13004 Aakriti Agarwal Editorial Board

Aakriti Agarwal (13004) BMS 3M

13006 Aarushi Verma Editorial Board

Aarushi Verma (13006) BMS 3M

14. Renaissance (Debating Society)

13314 Varun Sharma Renaissance

Varun Sharma (BMS 3FD)

13244 Ritwik Malik Renaissance

Ritwik Malik (BMS 3GB)

15.

Finx (Finance Society)

13035 Ananya Chopra Finx

Ananya Chopra (BMS 3FA)

13027 Akshay Bansal Finx

Akshay Bansal (BMS 3FA)

16.

Kronos (IT Society)

Kaustabh Aggarwal B.Tech 3D (7783)

7479 Aditya Chaudhary Kronos

Aditya Chaudhary B.Tech 3A (7479)

17.

Mark-it (Marketing Society)

13252 Saiyam Batra Mark It

Saiyam Batra (BMS 3FC) (13252)

18. Ecovision (Economics Society) No one
19. Lawrence (Law Society)

13313 Vartika Agarwal Lawrence

Vartika Agarwal BMS 3FD

20.

MIC (Management Interaction Cell) & Grandeur

MIC:

13096 Divij Kashyap MIC

Divij Kashyap BMS 3FA,

13192 Pragya Khera MIC

Pragya Khera BMS 3FC

Grandeur:

13298 Suman Raj Grandeur

Suman Raj, BMS 3FD,

13241 Rishabh Jain Grandeur

Rishabh Jain, BMS 3FC

21. Kartavya

13181 Parmeet Singh Sethi NSS

Parmeet Sethi BMS 3M

13200 Prateek Chotrani NSS

Prateek Chotrani BMS 3FC

22.

Parishram (Sports Society)

13025 Akanksha Verma Parishram

Akansha Verma BMS 3FA

13008 Aastha Singh Parishram

Aastha Singh BMS 3M

23.

Synergy (The Corporate Events Society)

13132 Kanika Jain Synergy

Kanika Jain BMS 3M

24. Yuva (Entrepreneurship Cell)

13067 Atishay Jain Yuva

Atishay Jain (BMS 3M),

13235 Rayaan Jaitly Yuva

Rayaan Jaitly (BMS 3GB),

25. Illuminati (Quiz Society)

13269 Satya Mathur Illuminati

Satya Mathur (BMS 3M)

26. Phi Beta Kappa (Literary Society)
Go to top